Om Ayurvedic Medical College & Hospital

Faculties

John

Dr: Bharati Soni

Contact : drbhartisoni@oamc.in

Designation : Professor / Principal

Department : Rachna Sharir

John

Dr. Vijay R. Pathrabe

Contact : Vijay 57 Pathrabe @gmail.com

Designation : Professor

Department : Samhita Siddhant

John

Dr. Hira bai Hange

Contact :

Designation : Professor

Department : Rasashastra & B.K.

John

Dr. Sreeparvathy MS

Contact : drparvathym@gmail.com

Designation : Reader

Department : Dravyaguna Vigyana

John

Dr. Tejal Kale

Contact : dr.tejalbk @rediffmail.com

Designation : Assistant Professor

Department : Prasuti & Stri Rog

John

Dr: Swatantra Kumar Parteti

Contact : Pratetiswatantra@gmail.com

Designation : Assistant Professor

Department : Swasthavritta & Yoga

John

Dr. Sushma Kewat

Contact : drsushmakewat@gmail.com

Designation : Reader

Department : Kriya Sharir

John

Dr. Sandeep Pal

Contact : drsandeeppal8973@gmail.com

Designation : Assistant Professor

Department : Shalya Tantra

John

Dr. Pradip Randive

Contact : dr.prandive@gmail.com

Designation : Assistant Professor

Department : Kaumaryabhrit

John

Dr. Ajay Gindewar

Contact : Ajayhgt23@gmail.com

Designation : Assistant Professor

Department : Shalya Tantra

John

Dr. Madhuri cherekar

Contact : Madhucherekar8888@gmail.com

Designation : Assistant Professor

Department : Panchkarma

John

Dr. Pravin Mogle

Contact : Pravin.mogle@gmail.com

Designation : Assistant Professor

Department : Shalya Tantra

John

Dr. Vaibhav Vaidya

Contact : dr.vaibhavvaidya4@gmail.com

Designation : Assistant Professor

Department : Panchkarma

John

Dr. Sharayu Gajapure

Contact :

Designation : Assistant Professor

Department : Swasthvrit

John

Dr. Shweta Srivastav

Contact : shwetadr29@gmail.com

Designation : Assistant Professor

Department : Kaya Chikitsa

John

Dr. Shweta Kherde

Contact : mith11matlab@gmail.com

Designation : Assistant Professor

Department : Rachna sharir

John

Dr. Deepika Chouhan

Contact : deepika.chouhan16@gmail.com

Designation : Assistant Professor

Department : Rachna sharir

John

Dr. Shweta Dongre

Contact : shwetabongade7713@gmail.com

Designation : Assistant Professor

Department : Kaya Chikitsa

John

Dr. Dhanad Nimgade

Contact : ndhanad@gmail.com

Designation : Assistant Professor

Department : Samhita Siddhant

John

Dr. Uday Deshmukh

Contact : kundaraj07@gmail.com

Designation : Assistant Professor

Department : Samhita Siddhant

John

Dr. Swapnil Talmale

Contact : swapnil19589@gmail.com

Designation : Assistant Professor

Department : Ras Shastra Evam Bhaishajya kalpan

John

Dr. Subodh k Karluke

Contact : subodhkarluke9421727984@gmail.com

Designation : Assistant Professor

Department : Dravya Guna

John

Dr. Amol S Chafale

Contact : a.s.chafale@gmail.com

Designation : Assistant Professor

Department : Agadtantra Evam Vyavhar Ayurved

John

Dr. Sandeep Khakre

Contact : dr.formoon@gmail.com

Designation : Assistant Professor

Department : Samhita Siddhant

John

Samiksha Gonnade

Contact :

Designation : Yoga Consultant

Department : College

John

Dr. Suryakant Dwivedi

Contact : drsuraj1989.sd@gmail.com

Designation : Assistant professor

Department : Shalya Tantra

John

Dr. Vivek vilas Nemade

Contact : drvivek.nemade @gmail.com

Designation : Reader

Department : Rognidan &Vikruti Vigyan

John

Dr. Neeraj Tiwari

Contact : neerajtiwari65@gmail.com

Designation : Assistant Professor

Department : Rachna Sharir

John

Dr. Priyanka Kalbende

Contact : Priyankajnerekar@gmil.com

Designation : Assistant Professor

Department : Rognidan


PROFORMA TO FURNISH THE DETALLS


  • Annexure -II
    PROFORMA TO FURNISH THE DETALLS OF NON - TEACHING STAFF
    S.No Name of Employee Father's Name Qualification Date of Nature of Designation Working
    appointment Appointment Department
    1 Manisha Chandulkar Ambadasrao T. Rautkar B.Lib. 18/01/2019 Regular Librarian Library
    2 Ratnmala Khatarkar Ramesh Khatarkar M.A. (Soci.) D.C.A. 29/12/2017 Regular Assistant Librarian Library
    3 Sunita Khade Rajesh Khade 10th 01/02/2018 Regular Lib. Att. or Peon Library
    4 Shri Gulab Dhote Mr. Late Seetaram Dhote B. com + BCA 01/12/2018 Regular Accounted College Office
    5 Sourabh Soni Dinesh kumar soni B.A. + PGDCA 01/01/2018 Regular Clerk College Office
    6 Megha Rathore Madanlal Rathore B.C.A.+M.A. 07/03/2018 Regular Clerk College Office
    7 Kapil Pal Shiv Kishori Pal M.Com. 18/12/2017 Regular Clerk College Office
    8 Sarita Solanki Santosh Solanki 10+2 05/01/2018 Regular Attendant Samhita Deptt
    9 Jyoti Shukla Sharadkumar Shukla D.M.L.T. 01/06/2018 Regular Lab.Tech. Rachna Sharir
    10 Dron Khalatkar Sanjay Khalatkar B.Sc 18/12/2018 Regular Museum Keeper Rachna Sharir
    11 Dhoundu Bhalavi Goru Bhalavi 10th 08/06/2018 Regular Lifter Rachna Sharir
    12 Reena Pal Kamal Pal M.Sc. 07/03/2018 Regular Lab. Ass. Rachna Sharir
    13 Shaiphali Malviya Anil Malviya B.Sc 17/01/2019 Regular MPW Rachna Sharir
    14 Mohini Choube Pradeep Choube D.M.L.T. 01/06/2018 Regular Lab. Tech. Kriya Sharir
    15 Pulkit Sagare Subhash Sagare B.Sc. 05/01/2018 Regular Museum Keeper Kriya Sharir
    16 Rakhi Patil Jhigariya Patil 12TH 28/12/2018 Regular Lab. Ass. Kriya Sharir
    17 Gagan Khatarkar Namdao Khatarkar 12th 04/01/2019 Regular MPW Kriya Sharir
    18 Gitanjali Dubey K.R.Dubey D.M.L.T. 17/01/2019 Regular Lab.Tech. Dravyaguna
    19 leena Khadipure Suraj Khadipure 12TH 20/12/2018 Regular Museum Keeper Dravyaguna
    20 Jyoti Patil Hariram Patil 12TH 02/01/2019 Regular Lab Ass. Dravyaguna
    21 Nitin Sariyam Santlal Sariyam 10th 18/01/2019 Regular MPW Dravyaguna
    22 Sandeep Kanathe Rakesh Kanathe D.M.L.T. 17/01/2019 Regular Lab. Tech. Rasa Shastra & BK
    23 Hemant Lokhande Vijay Lokhande B.Sc 18/12/2018 Regular Lab. Ass. Rasa Shastra & BK
    24 Ramrao Jharbade Dayaram Jharbade 10th 17/01/2019 Regular MPW Rasa Shastra & BK
    25 Abhay Kasera Hiralal Kasera D.M.L.T. 10/01/2019 Regular Lab. Tech. Roga Nidan & V.V
    26 Niranjan Buwade Puranlal Buwade D.M.L.T. 17/01/2019 Regular Lab. Tech. Roga Nidan & V.V
    27 Mahesh Chandel Mishrilal Chandel B.Sc 17/01/2019 Regular Lab. Ass. Roga Nidan & V.V
    28 Subhendra Singh Jadam Gajendra Sing Jadam B.Sc 11/01/2019 Regular MPW Roga Nidan & V.V
    Annexure -II
    PROFORMA TO FURNISH THE DETALLS OF NON - TEACHING STAFF
    S.No Name of Employee Father's Name Qualification Date of Nature of Designation Working
    appointment Appointment Department
    29 Anita Prajapati Prakash Prajapati 10th 16/02/2018 Regular Gardener Herbal Garden
    30 Anand Patel Komalram Patel 12TH 18/12/2018 Regular MPW Herbal Garden
    31 Omkar Soni Mr. Kalu Ram Soni 12th 17/01/2019 Regular MPW Herbal Garden
    32 Kamal Pal Kishori Pal 12 12/02/2018 Regular Peon College
    33 Akansha Pal Kamal Pal M.Sc. 01/01/2018 Regular Clerk College
    34 Shubham Choukikar Kailash Choukikar B.com 03/03/2018 Regular Cashier College
    35 Ashish Bobade Champalal Bobade B.com 30/10/2017 Regular Clerk College
    36 Prakash prajapati Imratlal 8th 16/02/2018 Regular Guard College
    37 Shobha Rajput Makhan Thakur B.com 15/11/2018 Regular Clerk College
    38 Gayatree kavere Gunvantraoji kavare B.C.A 01/01/2018 Regular Clerk College
    39 Sheela Bhushan Manikrao B.A. + PGDCA 10/02/2018 Regular Clerk College

    • PROFORMA TO FUNISH THE DETAILS OF TEACHING STAFF Click Here

Help Desk

  You can visit in our office if you need any help or counselling regarding Admission.

Staff & Faculty Links